2046 KINGS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2046 KINGS HIGHWAY
Mblu
130/ 457/ / /
Acct#
17004
Owner
SOTOMAYOR WILFRED & PATRICIA
Assessed Value
$352,450
Appraisal
$503,500
PID
11453
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,800$427,700$503,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,060$299,390$352,450

Owner of Record
OwnerSOTOMAYOR WILFRED & PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2046 KINGS HWY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6112
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0700/0726
Sale Date01/21/1983
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOTOMAYOR WILFRED & PATRICIA$0 0700/072601/21/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $189,477
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 704 704
FUSUpper Story, Finished 704 704
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 154 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 704 0
   2,530 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS28.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6018
Depth0
Total Market Land$299,390
Appraised Value$427,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,800$427,700$503,500
2025$105,700$427,700$533,400
2024$96,700$217,300$314,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,060$299,390$352,450
2025$73,990$299,390$373,380
2024$67,690$152,110$219,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps