2058 KINGS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2058 KINGS HIGHWAY
Mblu
130/ 458/ / /
Acct#
14414
Owner
2058-60 KING'S HIGHWAY, LLC
Assessed Value
$459,270
Appraisal
$656,100
PID
11454
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,500$438,600$656,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,250$307,020$459,270

Owner of Record
Owner2058-60 KING'S HIGHWAY, LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2060 KINGS HIGHWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6112
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4215/102-
Sale Date12/01/2008
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
2058-60 KING'S HIGHWAY, LLC$0 4215/102-0212/01/2008
BECKER MICHAEL & BUONO STELLA$339,500 3079/02730009/30/2003
GILHULY THOMAS C$230,000 2329/0243UNKQ09/05/2001
REARDON MICHAEL S$170,000 1593/95-8UNKQ05/21/1996
MCKNIGHT DAVID P$165,000 1376/46-7UNKQ04/12/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,722
Replacement Cost: $498,977
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,134 1,134
FATAttic, Finished 1,134 454
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,134 0
   4,680 2,722

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7105
Depth0
Total Market Land$307,020
Appraised Value$438,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  620.00 S.F.$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,500$438,600$656,100
2025$292,300$438,600$730,900
2024$205,600$220,600$426,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,250$307,020$459,270
2025$204,610$307,020$511,630
2024$143,920$154,420$298,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps