60 HIGH COURT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 HIGH COURT
Mblu
130/ 461/ / /
Acct#
02096
Owner
BUCKMIR BRIAN M
Assessed Value
$82,740
Appraisal
$118,200
PID
11457
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,100$110,100$118,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,670$77,070$82,740

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCKMIR BRIAN M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address35 HIGH COURT
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6172/70
Sale Date07/08/2021
Instrument10
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUCKMIR BRIAN M$0 6172/701007/08/2021
BUCKMIR STANLEY R/EST$0 5730/00500212/05/2018
BUCKMIR STANLEY R$0 0848/0248 10/07/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code3370
DescriptionParking Lot V  
ZoneDID
NeighborhoodC6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8712
Depth0
Total Market Land$77,070
Appraised Value$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FN4FENCE-8' CHAIN  200.00 L.F.$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,100$110,100$118,200
2025$8,100$110,100$118,200
2024$2,300$85,700$88,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,670$77,070$82,740
2025$5,670$77,070$82,740
2024$1,610$59,990$61,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps