211 BUENA VISTA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
211 BUENA VISTA ROAD
Mblu
28/ 150/ / /
Acct#
06834
Owner
DOUGLAS PATRICK M &
Assessed Value
$465,080
Appraisal
$664,400
PID
1147
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,000$528,400$664,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,200$369,880$465,080

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUGLAS PATRICK M &
Co-OwnerCHRISTINE E (SV)
Care Of
Address211 BUENA VISTA ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1618
Sale Price$495,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5993/85
Sale Date10/02/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOUGLAS PATRICK M &$495,000 5993/850010/02/2020
MILLINGTON JEFFREY & MICHELLE$275,000 1876/0305UNKQ08/28/1998
MIRAVAL JOHN A & JANE C$0 0757/0658 11/22/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,961
Replacement Cost: $289,423
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 841 841
FUSUpper Story, Finished 745 745
FHSHalf Story, Finished 625 375
SLBSlab 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 625 0
WDKDeck, Wood 190 0
   3,242 1,961

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5300
Depth0
Total Market Land$369,880
Appraised Value$528,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,000$528,400$664,400
2025$136,000$528,400$664,400
2024$174,700$262,600$437,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,200$369,880$465,080
2025$95,200$369,880$465,080
2024$122,290$183,820$306,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps