595 TURNEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
595 TURNEY ROAD
Mblu
131/ 8/ / /
Acct#
05473
Owner
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF
Assessed Value
$1,631,417
Appraisal
$2,330,596
PID
11475
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$2,072,596$2,330,596
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,600$1,450,817$1,631,417

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRFIELD TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address725 OLD POST ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0584/1031
Sale Date01/01/1800
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF$0 0584/103101/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $118,919
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeFair
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseMunicipal Marina C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:903J
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
   924 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code903J
DescriptionMunicipal Marina C  
ZoneA
NeighborhoodC5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)61125
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,450,817
Appraised Value$2,072,596

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  25000.00 S.F.$120,4001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FN2FENCE-5' CHAIN  3000.00 L.F.$70,2001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  1.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$2,072,596$2,330,596
2025$258,000$2,072,596$2,330,596
2024$167,600$1,884,200$2,051,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,600$1,450,817$1,631,417
2025$180,600$1,450,817$1,631,417
2024$117,320$1,318,940$1,436,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps