67 MYREN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
67 MYREN STREET
Mblu
138/ 2/ / /
Acct#
04964
Owner
SHIMKIN LOUISE M
Assessed Value
$1,109,766
Appraisal
$1,585,380
PID
11479
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,500$1,291,880$1,585,380
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,450$904,316$1,109,766

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIMKIN LOUISE M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address67 MYREN STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6826
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0758/0489
Sale Date12/04/1985
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHIMKIN LOUISE M$0 0758/048912/04/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,790
Replacement Cost: $395,927
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,790 1,790
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 320 0
FGRGarage 705 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 232 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 1,073 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 108 0
WDKDeck, Wood 499 0
   4,727 1,790

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14391
Depth0
Total Market Land$904,316
Appraised Value$1,291,880

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1IGPOOL CONC  512.00 S.F.$12,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,500$1,291,880$1,585,380
2025$293,500$1,291,880$1,585,380
2024$264,300$741,500$1,005,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,450$904,316$1,109,766
2025$205,450$904,316$1,109,766
2024$185,010$519,050$704,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps