133 MYREN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
133 MYREN STREET
Mblu
138/ 6/ / /
Acct#
09246
Owner
KELLY ROBERT A & LOREL M
Assessed Value
$1,385,068
Appraisal
$1,978,668
PID
11483
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$742,700$1,235,968$1,978,668
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,890$865,178$1,385,068

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY ROBERT A & LOREL M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address133 MYREN STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6826
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0702/0673
Sale Date03/23/1983
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KELLY ROBERT A & LOREL M$0 0702/067303/23/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 3,552
Replacement Cost: $920,867
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$736,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,776 1,776
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 266 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,296 0
UGRGarage, Under 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 985 0
   6,699 3,552

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS25.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11600
Depth0
Total Market Land$865,178
Appraised Value$1,235,968

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$742,700$1,235,968$1,978,668
2025$742,700$1,235,968$1,978,668
2024$544,500$684,800$1,229,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,890$865,178$1,385,068
2025$519,890$865,178$1,385,068
2024$381,150$479,360$860,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps