11 MYREN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 MYREN STREET
Mblu
138/ 14/ / /
Acct#
17339
Owner
KANTER DAVID M & ADRIENNE Z (SV)
Assessed Value
$889,274
Appraisal
$1,270,391
PID
11491
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,300$1,102,091$1,270,391
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,810$771,464$889,274

Owner of Record
OwnerKANTER DAVID M & ADRIENNE Z (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address11 MYREN STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6826
Sale Price$925,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3727/0350
Sale Date03/28/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KANTER DAVID M & ADRIENNE Z (SV)$925,000 3727/03500003/28/2006
MIDDLETON KATHLEEN A & DEAN L$605,000 2657/0108UNKQ10/31/2002
STEVENS PENELOPE R$0 1346/0134 01/11/1994
STEVENS WAYNE P & PENELOPE R$0 0670/0150 05/05/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $272,942
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 88 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 288 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 548 0
   3,132 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
SPANSOLAR PANELS16.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9750
Depth0
Total Market Land$771,464
Appraised Value$1,102,091

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,300$1,102,091$1,270,391
2025$168,300$1,102,091$1,270,391
2024$205,100$594,100$799,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,810$771,464$889,274
2025$117,810$771,464$889,274
2024$143,570$415,870$559,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps