100 MYREN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 MYREN STREET
Mblu
138/ 17/ / /
Acct#
15183
Owner
GRANT FAMILY TRUST
Assessed Value
$980,816
Appraisal
$1,401,166
PID
11494
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,800$1,188,366$1,401,166
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,960$831,856$980,816

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANT FAMILY TRUST
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address3643 KASPER STREET
RACINE, WI 53402
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6462/0253
Sale Date11/15/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRANT FAMILY TRUST $0 6462/02530211/15/2023
GRANT WAYNE A & EILEEN F (SV)$385,000 1617/0055UNKQ07/31/1996
ROBERTS INGER$0 0648/0196  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,234
Replacement Cost: $347,170
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,558 1,558
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
FBMBasement, Finished 410 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 176 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 300 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 266 0
UGRGarage, Under 500 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   4,142 2,234

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$831,856
Appraised Value$1,188,366

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,800$1,188,366$1,401,166
2025$212,800$1,188,366$1,401,166
2024$252,200$644,900$897,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,960$831,856$980,816
2025$148,960$831,856$980,816
2024$176,540$451,430$627,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps