145 BUENA VISTA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
145 BUENA VISTA ROAD
Mblu
28/ 156/ / /
Acct#
01636
Owner
KILGORE DEMETRA M & ARI (SV)
Assessed Value
$515,130
Appraisal
$735,900
PID
1151
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,200$528,700$735,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,040$370,090$515,130

Owner of Record
OwnerKILGORE DEMETRA M & ARI (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address145 BUENA VISTA ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6648/0316
Sale Date09/22/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KILGORE DEMETRA M & ARI (SV)$750,000 6648/03160009/22/2025
RODOREDA ANTHEA &$665,000 6535/01920008/26/2024
KURS MARK A &$207,000 0887/0121 03/28/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,777
Replacement Cost: $288,498
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 903 903
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FATAttic, Finished 624 250
FBMBasement, Finished 554 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
PTOPatio 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 187 0
UGRGarage, Under 162 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   3,446 1,777

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5312
Depth0
Total Market Land$370,090
Appraised Value$528,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,200$528,700$735,900
2025$207,200$528,700$735,900
2024$165,300$262,700$428,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,040$370,090$515,130
2025$145,040$370,090$515,130
2024$115,710$183,890$299,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps