171 CARLYNN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
171 CARLYNN DRIVE
Mblu
138/ 36/ / /
Acct#
09729
Owner
ALVARADO ISABELLE & ROGGER (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,262,672
Appraisal
$1,803,817
PID
11516
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,900$1,230,917$1,803,817
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,030$861,642$1,262,672

Owner of Record
OwnerALVARADO ISABELLE & ROGGER (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address171 CARLYNN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6812
Sale Price$1,850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6344/185
Sale Date08/04/2022
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALVARADO ISABELLE & ROGGER (SV)$1,850,000 6344/1850708/04/2022
PETERSON ERIN E$0 2831/0252 03/31/2003
PETERSON WARREN A III & ERIN E$380,000 1728/26-7UNKQ08/04/1997
HRABSTOCK LINDA M$355,000 1246/0267UNKQ04/30/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 3,127
Replacement Cost: $688,112
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$543,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,285 2,285
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,404 842
CRLCrawl Space 1,817 0
FGRGarage 104 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 255 0
PERPERGOLA 368 0
UGRGarage, Under 468 0
WDKDeck, Wood 360 0
   7,061 3,127

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1PASS ELEV0.00 STOPS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11340
Depth0
Total Market Land$861,642
Appraised Value$1,230,917

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPF2IGPOOL FBRGLASS G  312.00 S.F.$11,9001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  500.00 S.F.$7,4001
GEN2GENERATOR 20K  1.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,900$1,230,917$1,803,817
2025$572,900$1,230,917$1,803,817
2024$465,000$679,200$1,144,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,030$861,642$1,262,672
2025$401,030$861,642$1,262,672
2024$325,500$475,440$800,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps