131 CARLYNN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
131 CARLYNN DRIVE
Mblu
138/ 37/ / /
Acct#
17971
Owner
GOLDBERG CRAIG & DEBRA WISE (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,301,915
Appraisal
$1,859,879
PID
11517
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,800$1,229,079$1,859,879
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,560$860,355$1,301,915

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDBERG CRAIG & DEBRA WISE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address131 CARLYNN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6812
Sale Price$2,251,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6466/0100
Sale Date12/01/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOLDBERG CRAIG & DEBRA WISE (SV)$2,251,000 6466/01000012/01/2023
WALLER ADAM B$1,380,000 5695/01150008/07/2018
FARRINGTON DAVID K & ANN MARIE$787,500 3268/01690705/26/2004
THERIAULT JOHN T & DIANE$0 0699/1168 12/30/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 3,165
Replacement Cost: $705,331
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$599,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,700 1,700
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,253 752
FUSUpper Story, Finished 713 713
CTHCathedral Ceiling 414 0
FGRGarage 497 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 238 0
WDKDeck, Wood 653 0
   5,468 3,165

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$8,5001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11250
Depth0
Total Market Land$860,355
Appraised Value$1,229,079

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  512.00 S.F.$14,7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  256.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,800$1,229,079$1,859,879
2025$580,300$1,229,079$1,809,379
2024$445,600$677,200$1,122,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,560$860,355$1,301,915
2025$406,210$860,355$1,266,565
2024$311,920$474,040$785,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps