97 CARLYNN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
97 CARLYNN DRIVE
Mblu
138/ 39/ / /
Acct#
00225
Owner
ATALA PAUL & ASHLEY (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,436,139
Appraisal
$2,051,627
PID
11519
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$834,900$1,216,727$2,051,627
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$584,430$851,709$1,436,139

Owner of Record
OwnerATALA PAUL & ASHLEY (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address97 CARLYNN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6812
Sale Price$1,320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5897/125
Sale Date04/15/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ATALA PAUL & ASHLEY (SV)$1,320,000 5897/1250004/15/2020
FLYNN JOHN & EMILY M (SV)$1,215,000 4195/00010009/22/2008
SCHWARTZBACH SANDRA &$569,000 2292/0131UNKQ07/06/2001
MCNEIECE CATHERINE$0 0909/0139 06/26/1989
MCNEIECE CATHERINE$0 0901/0039 06/26/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 3,257
Replacement Cost: $1,354,196
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$812,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,189 1,189
TQSThree Quarter Story 420 336
CRLCrawl Space 1,567 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 128 0
FSTUtility Storage, Finished 312 0
FTGFlo-Thru Garage 449 0
PTOPatio 259 0
   6,056 3,257

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10625
Depth0
Total Market Land$851,709
Appraised Value$1,216,727

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$1,9001
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  400.00 S.F.$13,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$834,900$1,216,727$2,051,627
2025$834,900$1,216,727$2,051,627
2024$539,100$664,000$1,203,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$584,430$851,709$1,436,139
2025$584,430$851,709$1,436,139
2024$377,370$464,800$842,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps