710 BEACH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
710 BEACH ROAD
Mblu
138/ 71/ / /
Acct#
02374
Owner
REPACI RICHARD
Assessed Value
$1,149,977
Appraisal
$1,642,824
PID
11551
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,500$1,186,324$1,642,824
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,550$830,427$1,149,977

Owner of Record
OwnerREPACI RICHARD
Co-OwnerREED NATASHA
Care Of
Address710 BEACH ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6152/72
Sale Date06/02/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REPACI RICHARD$1,100,000 6152/720006/02/2021
SALOMON DAVID PHILIP &$910,000 5680/03010006/28/2018
TONUCCI ARTHUR M JR & ANN F$280,000 1406/0201UNKQ07/15/1994
FLEMING RICHARD S &$270,500 0902/0172 05/26/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,282
Replacement Cost: $751,271
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$450,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,444 1,444
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,047 838
CTHCathedral Ceiling 56 0
FGRGarage 345 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
PTOPatio 351 0
   3,275 2,282

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9290
Depth0
Total Market Land$830,427
Appraised Value$1,186,324

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,500$1,186,324$1,642,824
2025$456,500$1,186,324$1,642,824
2024$267,500$644,300$911,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,550$830,427$1,149,977
2025$319,550$830,427$1,149,977
2024$187,250$451,010$638,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps