738 BEACH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
738 BEACH ROAD
Mblu
138/ 73/ / /
Acct#
14920
Owner
DEFEO JONATHAN
Assessed Value
$1,007,136
Appraisal
$1,438,766
PID
11553
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,400$1,188,366$1,438,766
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,280$831,856$1,007,136

Owner of Record
OwnerDEFEO JONATHAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address738 BEACH ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6807
Sale Price$1,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6413/0309
Sale Date05/12/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEFEO JONATHAN $1,100,000 6413/03090005/12/2023
REILLY PATRICIA TRUSTEE$0 3714/01300203/03/2006
REILLY ROBERT L JR &$0 0662/0804 09/04/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost: $323,374
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverEnam Mtl Shing
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Wood Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,417 1,417
FHSHalf Story, Finished 725 435
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 264 106
FATAttic, Finished 56 22
CRLCrawl Space 1,417 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 288 0
FGRGarage 384 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 112 0
PTOPatio 112 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 468 0
WDKDeck, Wood 284 0
   5,555 1,980

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$831,856
Appraised Value$1,188,366

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,400$1,188,366$1,438,766
2025$250,400$1,188,366$1,438,766
2024$231,300$644,900$876,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,280$831,856$1,007,136
2025$175,280$831,856$1,007,136
2024$161,910$451,430$613,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps