100 CARLYNN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 CARLYNN DRIVE
Mblu
138/ 75/ / /
Acct#
12300
Owner
TSOUKANELIS HARRY G &
Assessed Value
$1,455,269
Appraisal
$2,078,956
PID
11555
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$882,200$1,196,756$2,078,956
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$617,540$837,729$1,455,269

Owner of Record
OwnerTSOUKANELIS HARRY G &
Co-OwnerTONI L (SV)
Care Of
Address100 CARLYNN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6814
Sale Price$1,612,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4099/0061
Sale Date02/19/2008
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TSOUKANELIS HARRY G &$1,612,500 4099/00610002/19/2008
CARLYNN DRIVE ASSOCIATES, LLC$803,500 3794/02930007/14/2006
MILLHAUSER CHARLOTTE P$0 0757/0950 11/25/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,208
Replacement Cost: $919,511
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$873,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,347 1,347
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,135 1,135
TQSThree Quarter Story 589 471
FATAttic, Finished 638 255
CANCanopy 66 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,333 0
FGRGarage 380 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 44 0
PTOPatio 312 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 497 0
WDKDeck, Wood 151 0
   6,492 3,208

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9702
Depth0
Total Market Land$837,729
Appraised Value$1,196,756

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  240.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$882,200$1,196,756$2,078,956
2025$882,200$1,196,756$2,078,956
2024$697,800$648,000$1,345,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$617,540$837,729$1,455,269
2025$617,540$837,729$1,455,269
2024$488,460$453,600$942,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps