247 PURITAN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
247 PURITAN ROAD
Mblu
138/ 84/ / /
Acct#
08102
Owner
BOGUE ROBERT P & JENNIFER (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,576,525
Appraisal
$2,252,178
PID
11564
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,038,600$1,213,578$2,252,178
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$727,020$849,505$1,576,525

Owner of Record
OwnerBOGUE ROBERT P & JENNIFER (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address247 PURITAN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6836
Sale Price$1,225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5783/0108
Sale Date06/05/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOGUE ROBERT P & JENNIFER (SV)$1,225,000 5783/01080006/05/2019
COLAVITO JOHN R & DONNA M (SV)$702,500 2657/0117UNKQ10/31/2002
BURTON R MARK & DIANE L (SV)$335,000 1410/0327 07/29/1994
HOFFMAN SCOTT F & APRIL J$0 0704/0361  
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 3,480
Replacement Cost: $1,041,613
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,031,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,030 2,030
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,450 1,450
CRLCrawl Space 1,589 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 242 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 99 0
UGRGarage, Under 441 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   6,051 3,480

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10458
Depth0
Total Market Land$849,505
Appraised Value$1,213,578

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,038,600$1,213,578$2,252,178
2025$1,028,200$1,213,578$2,241,778
2024$739,700$660,200$1,399,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$727,020$849,505$1,576,525
2025$719,740$849,505$1,569,245
2024$517,790$462,140$979,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps