207 PURITAN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
207 PURITAN ROAD
Mblu
138/ 85/ / /
Acct#
05836
Owner
SAVARD MARY DUDLEY &
Assessed Value
$979,425
Appraisal
$1,399,178
PID
11565
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,600$1,213,578$1,399,178
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,920$849,505$979,425

Owner of Record
OwnerSAVARD MARY DUDLEY &
Co-OwnerWILKLOW RONALD (SV)
Care Of
Address207 PURITAN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6836
Sale Price$739,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3249/0132
Sale Date05/05/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAVARD MARY DUDLEY &$739,000 3249/01320005/05/2004
O'SULLIVAN KERRY L$640,000 3224/02550004/13/2004
FINNELL WILLIAM A & MARGOT J$0 0471/0281  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost: $301,915
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FUSUpper Story, Finished 744 744
FCPCarport 408 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 20 0
USPScreen Porch, Unfinished 128 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 150 0
   2,978 1,696

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10458
Depth0
Total Market Land$849,505
Appraised Value$1,213,578

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,600$1,213,578$1,399,178
2025$185,600$1,213,578$1,399,178
2024$190,600$660,200$850,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,920$849,505$979,425
2025$129,920$849,505$979,425
2024$133,420$462,140$595,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps