130 EUNICE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
130 EUNICE AVENUE
Mblu
138/ 93/ / /
Acct#
12510
Owner
HOYOS TOMAS &
Assessed Value
$1,817,495
Appraisal
$2,596,422
PID
11573
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,406,100$1,190,322$2,596,422
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$984,270$833,225$1,817,495

Owner of Record
OwnerHOYOS TOMAS &
Co-OwnerNESI JAQUELINE (SV)
Care Of
Address130 EUNICE AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6821
Sale Price$2,461,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6603/0229
Sale Date04/29/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOYOS TOMAS & $2,461,000 6603/02290004/29/2025
ROG JOSEPH W JR & MAUREEN E$440,000 2015/0094UNKQ07/16/1999
MOORE WILLIAM H JR$0 0672/0324 07/28/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 3,614
Replacement Cost: $1,429,008
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,400,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,512 1,512
BASFirst Floor 1,497 1,497
FATAttic, Finished 1,512 605
CRLCrawl Space 1,497 0
FGRGarage 276 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 100 0
PTOPatio 485 0
WDKDeck, Wood 317 0
   7,196 3,614

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9450
Depth0
Total Market Land$833,225
Appraised Value$1,190,322

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,406,100$1,190,322$2,596,422
2025$1,406,100$1,190,322$2,596,422
2024$1,085,900$645,600$1,731,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$984,270$833,225$1,817,495
2025$984,270$833,225$1,817,495
2024$760,130$451,920$1,212,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps