61 BUENA VISTA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
61 BUENA VISTA ROAD
Mblu
28/ 163/ / /
Acct#
16154
Owner
BARBARA A FIEBIGER REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessed Value
$448,210
Appraisal
$640,300
PID
1158
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,000$516,300$640,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,800$361,410$448,210

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBARA A FIEBIGER REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address61 BUENA VISTA ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6201/52
Sale Date08/30/2021
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARBARA A FIEBIGER REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6201/520408/30/2021
FIEBIGER BARBARA ANN$539,000 6132/1280704/30/2021
COSENZA MICHAEL & OLIVIA$375,00015349/00010012/07/2015
NASH RAY J & ADRIENNE L$368,750 4434/01650004/14/2010
MCCARTHY MAUREEN$347,000 2617/0038UNKQ09/27/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,113
Replacement Cost: $156,005
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 609 609
FUSUpper Story, Finished 504 504
FBMBasement, Finished 288 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
PTOPatio 171 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 216 0
   1,806 1,113

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4750
Depth0
Total Market Land$361,410
Appraised Value$516,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  396.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,000$516,300$640,300
2025$124,000$516,300$640,300
2024$151,300$256,600$407,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,800$361,410$448,210
2025$86,800$361,410$448,210
2024$105,910$179,620$285,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps