289 PURITAN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
289 PURITAN ROAD
Mblu
138/ 115/ / /
Acct#
18093
Owner
SERLIN MICHELLE CARRIE &
Assessed Value
$1,828,943
Appraisal
$2,612,775
PID
11595
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,408,400$1,204,375$2,612,775
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$985,880$843,063$1,828,943

Owner of Record
OwnerSERLIN MICHELLE CARRIE &
Co-OwnerHITTELMAN ADAM
Care Of
Address289 PURITAN ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6837
Sale Price$1,800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5952/287
Sale Date07/30/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SERLIN MICHELLE CARRIE &$1,800,000 5952/2870007/30/2020
DELISE ANTONIO & LORI (SV)$1,690,000 5548/03220005/24/2017
SAN MARCO ANDREW$1,575,000 5098/02730001/22/2014
LOVE WHERE YOU LIVE HOMES$565,100 4991/01132505/13/2013
SCOTT DANIEL W & DONNA G (SV)$273,000 1609/12-3UNKQ07/03/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 3,751
Replacement Cost: $1,417,303
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,389,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,500 1,500
BASFirst Floor 1,274 1,274
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,184 710
TQSThree Quarter Story 206 165
FATAttic, Finished 256 102
CRLCrawl Space 1,244 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
PTOPatio 428 0
   6,589 3,751

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001
SPANSOLAR PANELS38.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Depth0
Total Market Land$843,063
Appraised Value$1,204,375

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,408,400$1,204,375$2,612,775
2025$1,408,400$1,204,375$2,612,775
2024$1,166,300$650,400$1,816,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$985,880$843,063$1,828,943
2025$985,880$843,063$1,828,943
2024$816,410$455,280$1,271,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps