404 BIRCH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
404 BIRCH ROAD
Mblu
138/ 140/ / /
Acct#
10895
Owner
BRACEY ANGELA C & WETMUR
Assessed Value
$1,041,741
Appraisal
$1,488,201
PID
11620
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,700$1,346,501$1,488,201
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,190$942,551$1,041,741

Owner of Record
OwnerBRACEY ANGELA C & WETMUR
Co-OwnerKATHERINE A (SV)
Care Of
Address404 BIRCH ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6725
Sale Price$1,015,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5707/0189
Sale Date09/11/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRACEY ANGELA C & WETMUR$1,015,000 5707/01890009/11/2018
HAUGHN DEBORAH A$0 4655/01270208/08/2011
HAUGHN ERIC C & DEBORAH A$500,000 2582/0250UNKQ08/21/2002
STERN RICHARD B$120,000 0715/0039 11/14/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,586
Replacement Cost: $158,752
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,586 1,586
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 816 0
PTOPatio 482 0
SLBSlab 32 0
UGRGarage, Under 630 0
WDKDeck, Wood 278 0
   3,864 1,586

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001
A/CAIR CONDITION1586.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9920
Depth0
Total Market Land$942,551
Appraised Value$1,346,501

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  648.00 S.F.$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,700$1,346,501$1,488,201
2025$141,700$1,346,501$1,488,201
2024$257,700$730,700$988,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,190$942,551$1,041,741
2025$99,190$942,551$1,041,741
2024$180,390$511,490$691,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps