260 BIRCH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
260 BIRCH ROAD
Mblu
138/ 159/ / /
Acct#
09389
Owner
KAUFFMAN ILENE G
Assessed Value
$1,473,066
Appraisal
$2,104,380
PID
11638
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$959,800$1,144,580$2,104,380
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$671,860$801,206$1,473,066

Owner of Record
OwnerKAUFFMAN ILENE G
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address260 BIRCH ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$2,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6676/0098
Sale Date12/15/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAUFFMAN ILENE G$2,100,000 6676/00980012/15/2025
SALMONESE CHRISTOPHER & ALLISON (SV)$1,200,000 6436/0021707/31/2023
KING MARY M $0 6407/00780204/18/2023
KING MARY M$0 5435/01650207/25/2016
KING ROBERT D & MARY M (SV)$0 0566/0413 07/13/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,646
Replacement Cost: $953,746
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$953,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,278 1,278
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 68 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 120 0
LGALattice Garage 527 0
PRSPiers 676 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 45 0
   4,082 2,646

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7675
Depth0
Total Market Land$801,206
Appraised Value$1,144,580

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  250.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$959,800$1,144,580$2,104,380
2025$959,800$1,144,580$2,104,380
2024$253,300$630,500$883,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$671,860$801,206$1,473,066
2025$671,860$801,206$1,473,066
2024$177,310$441,350$618,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps