477 LALLEY BOULEVARD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
477 LALLEY BOULEVARD
Mblu
138/ 168/ / /
Acct#
08896
Owner
CERRETA MARK J &
Assessed Value
$2,100,000
Appraisal
$3,000,000
PID
11646
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,539,817$1,460,183$3,000,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,077,872$1,022,128$2,100,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCERRETA MARK J &
Co-OwnerMARY E
Care Of
Address477 LALLEY BOULEVARD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6711
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4639/0256
Sale Date06/30/2011
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CERRETA MARK J &$800,000 4639/02562506/30/2011
JORDAN EDWARD C & M PATRICIA$0 0483/0483 05/21/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 4,311
Replacement Cost: $1,905,987
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,848,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:E-
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,936 1,936
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,953 1,562
FATAttic, Finished 1,088 435
FUSUpper Story, Finished 378 378
CRLCrawl Space 109 0
FGRGarage 504 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 160 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 317 0
PTOPatio 677 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 793 0
WDKDeck, Wood 665 0
   8,580 4,311

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,4001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14940
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,022,128
Appraised Value$1,460,183

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,858,500$1,460,183$3,318,683
2025$1,858,500$1,460,183$3,318,683
2024$1,009,000$841,000$1,850,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,300,950$1,022,128$2,323,078
2025$1,300,950$1,022,128$2,323,078
2024$706,300$588,700$1,295,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps