365 LALLEY BOULEVARD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
365 LALLEY BOULEVARD
Mblu
138/ 171/ / /
Acct#
10441
Owner
KLEBAN BARBARA K &
Assessed Value
$2,152,373
Appraisal
$3,074,819
PID
11650
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,702,900$1,371,919$3,074,819
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,192,030$960,343$2,152,373

Owner of Record
OwnerKLEBAN BARBARA K &
Co-OwnerKLEBAN KENNETH M TR
Care Of
Address365 LALLEY BOULEVARD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$3,125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6652/0282
Sale Date10/02/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KLEBAN BARBARA K & $3,125,000 6652/02820010/02/2025
FRIEDMAN MARK & DEBORAH(SV)$1,600,000 6043/950012/21/2020
EARLE NANCY & GORDON (SV)$610,000 3776/02550006/19/2006
LEFFERT BARBARA J & CHENEY$0 3742/03390204/21/2006
LEFFERT JAMES C/EST & BARBARA J$0 3516/02860205/18/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 3,419
Replacement Cost: $1,772,177
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,612,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,984 1,984
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
TQSThree Quarter Story 624 499
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
FTBFlo-Thru Bsmt 960 0
FTGFlo-Thru Garage 624 0
PRWPiers, Wood 624 0
PTOPatio 400 0
WDKDeck, Wood 654 0
   6,886 3,419

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001
ELEVELEVATOR1.00 UNITS$55,5001
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$9,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11040
Depth0
Total Market Land$960,343
Appraised Value$1,371,919

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  430.00 S.F.$20,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,693,800$1,371,919$3,065,719
2025$1,693,800$1,371,919$3,065,719
2024$860,100$757,000$1,617,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,185,660$960,343$2,146,003
2025$1,185,660$960,343$2,146,003
2024$602,070$529,900$1,131,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps