5 PENFIELD PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 PENFIELD PLACE
Mblu
138/ 210/ / /
Acct#
04016
Owner
HUDSON JULIANN M
Assessed Value
$1,162,245
Appraisal
$1,660,350
PID
11687
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,700$1,142,650$1,660,350
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,390$799,855$1,162,245

Owner of Record
OwnerHUDSON JULIANN M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address5 PENFIELD PLACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6735
Sale Price$169,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1560/88-1
Sale Date02/01/1996
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUDSON JULIANN M$169,000 1560/88-1UNKQ02/01/1996
DAVIS DAVID J & HOMER GRACE G$0 1526/0191 10/05/1995
DAVIS GRACE G/EST$0 1497/0039 07/05/1995
DAVIS GRACE G$0 0625/1171 01/13/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,618
Replacement Cost: $569,042
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$552,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 809 809
FUSUpper Story, Finished 809 809
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 261 0
FTGFlo-Thru Garage 548 0
WDKDeck, Wood 64 0
   2,491 1,618

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$7,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4200
Depth0
Total Market Land$799,855
Appraised Value$1,142,650

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,500$1,142,650$1,702,150
2025$517,700$1,142,650$1,660,350
2024$383,700$639,900$1,023,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,650$799,855$1,191,505
2025$362,390$799,855$1,162,245
2024$268,590$447,930$716,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps