715 ROWLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
715 ROWLAND ROAD
Mblu
138/ 221/ / /
Acct#
19841
Owner
LEVITT JEFFREY &
Assessed Value
$1,396,007
Appraisal
$1,994,296
PID
11697
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,100$1,423,196$1,994,296
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,770$996,237$1,396,007

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVITT JEFFREY &
Co-OwnerJESSICA (SV)
Care Of
Address715 ROWLAND ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6718
Sale Price$855,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4174/0189
Sale Date07/21/2008
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEVITT JEFFREY &$855,000 4174/01890007/21/2008
XIFARAS CAROLYN$0 3489/02590204/08/2005
GILBERT DAVID S$0 2656/0240 10/31/2002
GILBERT DAVID S & CAROLYN X$519,000 2010/0333UNKQ07/06/1999
BONAME PETER L$439,000 0809/0746 06/08/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,726
Replacement Cost: $610,744
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$561,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,139 2,139
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,394 1,394
FHSHalf Story, Finished 322 193
CRLCrawl Space 1,502 0
FTGFlo-Thru Garage 460 0
WDKDeck, Wood 355 0
   6,172 3,726

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16334
Depth0
Total Market Land$996,237
Appraised Value$1,423,196

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,100$1,423,196$1,994,296
2025$571,100$1,423,196$1,994,296
2024$456,600$778,400$1,235,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,770$996,237$1,396,007
2025$399,770$996,237$1,396,007
2024$319,620$544,880$864,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps