649 ROWLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
649 ROWLAND ROAD
Mblu
138/ 225/ / /
Acct#
15012
Owner
DIZENZO ALICE F
Assessed Value
$547,072
Appraisal
$781,532
PID
11701
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,000$748,532$781,532
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,100$523,972$547,072

Owner of Record
OwnerDIZENZO ALICE F
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address649 ROWLAND ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6718
Sale Price$183,300
Certificate
Book & Page 1197/0048
Sale Date11/13/1992
Instrument1O
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIZENZO ALICE F$183,300 1197/00481O11/13/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,726
Replacement Cost: $220,142
Building Percent Good: 15
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
FHSHalf Story, Finished 816 490
CRLCrawl Space 1,236 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 220 0
   3,932 1,726

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12197
Depth0
Total Market Land$523,972
Appraised Value$748,532

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,000$1,257,587$1,290,587
2025$66,000$1,257,587$1,323,587
2024$10,000$590,000$600,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,100$880,311$903,411
2025$46,200$880,311$926,511
2024$7,000$413,000$420,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps