615 ROWLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
615 ROWLAND ROAD
Mblu
138/ 227/ / /
Acct#
05953
Owner
PIEKARSKI ANDRZEJ
Assessed Value
$774,705
Appraisal
$1,106,722
PID
11703
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,000$993,722$1,106,722
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,100$695,605$774,705

Owner of Record
OwnerPIEKARSKI ANDRZEJ
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address67 CARLYN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6812
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5095/0324
Sale Date01/13/2014
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIEKARSKI ANDRZEJ$0 5095/03240201/13/2014
ECHO VALLEY LLC$690,000 4730/01950001/13/2012
LAFLAMME LISA A$0 2313/0067 08/10/2001
LAFLAMME RAYMOND R & LISA A$359,800 1855/0215UNKQ07/10/1998
JOHNSON EDWARD D$319,900 1636/0095UNKQ10/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,954
Replacement Cost: $242,845
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,614 1,614
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 850 340
FGRGarage 308 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   2,996 1,954

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11925
Depth0
Total Market Land$695,605
Appraised Value$993,722

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,000$1,391,099$1,504,099
2025$113,000$1,391,099$1,504,099
2024$147,800$778,500$926,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,100$973,769$1,052,869
2025$79,100$973,769$1,052,869
2024$103,460$544,950$648,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps