515 ROWLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
515 ROWLAND ROAD
Mblu
138/ 249/ / /
Acct#
01135
Owner
OWENS KEVIN & AMY (SV)
Assessed Value
$2,555,456
Appraisal
$3,650,652
PID
11729
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,216,200$1,434,452$3,650,652
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,551,340$1,004,116$2,555,456

Owner of Record
OwnerOWENS KEVIN & AMY (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address515 ROWLAND ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6744
Sale Price$1,550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3653/0224
Sale Date11/03/2005
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OWENS KEVIN & AMY (SV)$1,550,000 3653/02240711/03/2005
TOAD HALL, LLC$590,000 3382/00410710/18/2004
BENNETT ALICE R &FRISELL LINDA$0 1628/44-5 09/05/1996
BENNETT ALICE R &$0 0347/0222  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 5,852
Replacement Cost: $2,274,949
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,161,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,651 2,651
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,651 2,651
FATAttic, Finished 1,374 550
CRLCrawl Space 1,959 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 821 0
FTGFlo-Thru Garage 674 0
PTOPatio 1,406 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,259 0
   12,795 5,852

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21005
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,004,116
Appraised Value$1,434,452

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  506.00 S.F.$45,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,216,200$1,434,452$3,650,652
2025$2,216,200$1,434,452$3,650,652
2024$1,286,200$812,500$2,098,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,551,340$1,004,116$2,555,456
2025$1,551,340$1,004,116$2,555,456
2024$900,340$568,750$1,469,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps