463 ROWLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
463 ROWLAND ROAD
Mblu
138/ 254/ / /
Acct#
17511
Owner
LEGGIADRO MARGUERITE &
Assessed Value
$934,240
Appraisal
$1,334,628
PID
11734
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,300$1,208,328$1,334,628
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,410$845,830$934,240

Owner of Record
OwnerLEGGIADRO MARGUERITE &
Co-OwnerPURZYCKI ROBIN (SV)
Care Of
Address451 ROWLAND RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6717
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1940/0119
Sale Date01/22/1999
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEGGIADRO MARGUERITE &$195,000 1940/011901/22/1999
BASTARACHE RAYMOND J$0 1932/011901/04/1999
SUBIK MARY C (LU) & BASTARACHE$0 0943/011311/17/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,604
Replacement Cost: $210,438
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,604 1,604
CRLCrawl Space 1,004 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UGRGarage, Under 240 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 788 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 168 0
   3,828 1,604

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10200
Depth0
Total Market Land$845,830
Appraised Value$1,208,328

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,300$1,208,328$1,334,628
2025$126,300$1,208,328$1,334,628
2024$70,000$600,000$670,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,410$845,830$934,240
2025$88,410$845,830$934,240
2024$49,000$420,000$469,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps