403 ROWLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
403 ROWLAND ROAD
Mblu
138/ 258/ / /
Acct#
19184
Owner
ODONNELL BENJAMIN J &
Assessed Value
$1,090,083
Appraisal
$1,557,261
PID
11738
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,000$1,211,261$1,557,261
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,200$847,883$1,090,083

Owner of Record
OwnerODONNELL BENJAMIN J &
Co-OwnerMCGRATH SMITH TEGAN (SV)
Care Of
Address403 ROWLAND ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6717
Sale Price$1,250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6405/0336
Sale Date04/13/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ODONNELL BENJAMIN J & $1,250,000 6405/03360004/13/2023
WHALEN CLAIRE K & GRIFFERTY$925,000 5976/3100009/09/2020
CASHEL ROBERT F &$310,000 0989/0151 06/27/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,386
Replacement Cost: $552,445
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,475 1,475
FHSHalf Story, Finished 916 550
FUSUpper Story, Finished 361 361
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,030 0
WDKDeck, Wood 127 0
   3,909 2,386

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10350
Depth0
Total Market Land$847,883
Appraised Value$1,211,261

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  380.00 S.F.$10,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,000$1,211,261$1,557,261
2025$346,000$1,211,261$1,557,261
2024$252,600$658,000$910,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,200$847,883$1,090,083
2025$242,200$847,883$1,090,083
2024$176,820$460,600$637,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps