FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
200 LALLEY BOULEVARD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
200 LALLEY BOULEVARD
Mblu
138/ 261/ / /
Acct#
03020
Owner
LAPA LAURIE
Assessed Value
$1,645,281
Appraisal
$2,350,401
PID
11741
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,171,500
$1,178,901
$2,350,401
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$820,050
$825,231
$1,645,281
Owner of Record
Owner
LAPA LAURIE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
200 LALLEY BOULEVARD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6618
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
6395/0187
Sale Date
03/03/2023
Instrument
02
LAPA LAURIE
$0
6395/0187
02
03/03/2023
LAPA WARREN & LAURIE (SV)
$717,500
5430/0330
00
07/14/2016
O'DONNELL KATHRYN V
$249,000
1134/0158
00
05/01/1992
CHRISTOPHERSEN GEORGE C III &
$0
00749/0057
08/12/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2016
Living Area:
3,002
Replacement Cost:
$1,176,849
Building Percent Good:
98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,153,300
Stories:
2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Drywall
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
6
Total Rooms:
9 Rooms
Upper Story, Finished
1,517
1,517
BAS
First Floor
1,063
1,063
FAT
Attic, Finished
1,055
422
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
24
0
FTB
Flo-Thru Bsmt
1,063
0
FTG
Flo-Thru Garage
430
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
277
0
5,429
3,002
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2.0 STORY FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$7,400
1
FPO
EXTRA FPL OPEN
1.00 UNITS
$2,500
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam Residential
Zone
A
Neighborhood
0065
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
9000
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$825,231
Appraised Value
$1,178,901
Bldg #
SPL3
IGPOOL VINYL
288.00 S.F.
$8,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,171,500
$1,178,901
$2,350,401
2025
$1,291,900
$1,178,901
$2,470,801
2024
$1,008,200
$641,800
$1,650,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$820,050
$825,231
$1,645,281
2025
$904,330
$825,231
$1,729,561
2024
$705,740
$449,260
$1,155,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps