318 LALLEY BOULEVARD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
318 LALLEY BOULEVARD
Mblu
138/ 270/ / /
Acct#
03021
Owner
DE GENARO PAUL A & HEIDI A (SV
Assessed Value
$825,231
Appraisal
$1,178,901
PID
11750
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,100$1,118,801$1,178,901
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,070$783,161$825,231

Owner of Record
OwnerDE GENARO PAUL A & HEIDI A (SV
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address318 LALLEY BOULEVARD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6710
Sale Price$186,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1344/0195
Sale Date01/05/1994
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DE GENARO PAUL A & HEIDI A (SV$186,000 1344/0195UNKQ01/05/1994
RYAN LAND DEVELOPMENT CORP$0 0807/1167 05/27/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,623
Replacement Cost: $213,674
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 965 965
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
FUSUpper Story, Finished 197 197
CRLCrawl Space 93 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
PRSPiers 104 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 104 0
   3,071 1,623

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9000
Depth0
Total Market Land$783,161
Appraised Value$1,118,801

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  352.00 S.F.$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,300$1,178,901$1,285,201
2025$106,300$1,178,901$1,285,201
2024$97,900$641,800$739,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,410$825,231$899,641
2025$74,410$825,231$899,641
2024$68,530$449,260$517,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps