328 LALLEY BOULEVARD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
328 LALLEY BOULEVARD
Mblu
138/ 271/ / /
Acct#
18673
Owner
DAVIS ANDREW O & BRENNAN
Assessed Value
$1,655,991
Appraisal
$2,365,701
PID
11751
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,186,800$1,178,901$2,365,701
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$830,760$825,231$1,655,991

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS ANDREW O & BRENNAN
Co-OwnerTHERESA A
Care Of
Address328 LALLEY BOULEVARD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6710
Sale Price$1,497,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3741/0315
Sale Date04/19/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIS ANDREW O & BRENNAN$1,497,000 3741/03150004/19/2006
BEACHSIDE ESTATES, LLC$577,500 3466/01210703/01/2005
GENTILOZZI RICHARD A & JOYCE S$96,000 0714/0587 11/02/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 3,323
Replacement Cost: $1,629,098
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,140,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,426 1,426
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,134 1,134
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,078 647
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 290 116
CRLCrawl Space 1,408 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
PTOPatio 598 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   6,038 3,323

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9000
Depth0
Total Market Land$825,231
Appraised Value$1,178,901

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  242.00 S.F.$21,8001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  2.00 UNITS$17,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,186,800$1,178,901$2,365,701
2025$1,186,800$1,178,901$2,365,701
2024$504,400$641,800$1,146,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$830,760$825,231$1,655,991
2025$830,760$825,231$1,655,991
2024$353,080$449,260$802,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps