700 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
700 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
Mblu
139/ 13/ / /
Acct#
07220
Owner
FISH KATHLEEN ROSE
Assessed Value
$525,000
Appraisal
$750,000
PID
11768
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,300$710,700$750,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,510$497,490$525,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFISH KATHLEEN ROSE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address700 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6949
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3726/0029
Sale Date03/23/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FISH KATHLEEN ROSE$500,000 3726/00290003/23/2006
GREGA FAMILY LIMITD PARTNERSHIP$0 3726/00270203/23/2006
GREGA FAMILY LIMITED PARTNSHP$0 1730/0132 08/08/1997
GREGA EMMA M & EMIL J$0 0199/0619  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 930
Replacement Cost: $60,550
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 930 930
FGRGarage 276 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
SLBSlab 33 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 805 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 253 0
   2,345 930

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6500
Depth0
Total Market Land$497,490
Appraised Value$710,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,300$1,025,411$1,064,711
2025$39,300$1,025,411$1,064,711
2024$77,800$437,600$515,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,510$717,788$745,298
2025$27,510$717,788$745,298
2024$54,460$306,320$360,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps