720 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
720 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
Mblu
139/ 14/ / /
Acct#
07215
Owner
NASTRI MARK A
Assessed Value
$1,190,302
Appraisal
$1,700,432
PID
11769
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,700$1,165,732$1,700,432
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,290$816,012$1,190,302

Owner of Record
OwnerNASTRI MARK A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address720 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6949
Sale Price$870,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5562/0202
Sale Date06/27/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NASTRI MARK A$870,000 5562/02020006/27/2017
LAMBERT ELIZABETH ANN$0 1560/0052 02/01/1996
GREGA EMIL J & EMMA M (51%) &$0 1543/23-4 12/01/1995
GREGA EMIL J & EMMA M$0 0203/0048  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,612
Replacement Cost: $583,038
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,586 1,586
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
CRLCrawl Space 1,026 0
FGRGarage 550 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   6,052 2,612

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13200
Depth0
Total Market Land$816,012
Appraised Value$1,165,732

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,700$1,165,732$1,700,432
2025$546,400$1,165,732$1,712,132
2024$407,400$507,400$914,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,290$816,012$1,190,302
2025$382,480$816,012$1,198,492
2024$285,180$355,180$640,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps