110 BALDWIN TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
110 BALDWIN TERRACE
Mblu
139/ 29/ / /
Acct#
15767
Owner
MULDOON BRIAN & LINDSAY (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,174,788
Appraisal
$1,678,268
PID
11782
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$645,800$1,032,468$1,678,268
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,060$722,728$1,174,788

Owner of Record
OwnerMULDOON BRIAN & LINDSAY (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address110 BALDWIN TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6902
Sale Price$1,015,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5059/0085
Sale Date09/23/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MULDOON BRIAN & LINDSAY (SV)$1,015,000 5059/00850009/23/2013
HORAN JOHN GARDNER &$1,000,000 3874/00580012/08/2006
JESIELOWSKI DENNIS S & MARY H$1,000,000 3442/00650001/18/2005
CHRISTINA BUILDERS TRUMBULL, LLC$413,500 3021/00940008/20/2003
BAXTER SANDRA C$225,000 2146/02840708/09/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,810
Replacement Cost: $749,908
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$637,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,056 1,056
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,056 634
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 260 0
FTBFlo-Thru Bsmt 364 0
FTGFlo-Thru Garage 432 0
WDKDeck, Wood 184 0
   4,500 2,810

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6800
Depth0
Total Market Land$722,728
Appraised Value$1,032,468

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  308.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$645,800$1,032,468$1,678,268
2025$645,800$1,032,468$1,678,268
2024$458,700$439,300$898,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,060$722,728$1,174,788
2025$452,060$722,728$1,174,788
2024$321,090$307,510$628,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps