98 BALDWIN TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
98 BALDWIN TERRACE
Mblu
139/ 31/ / /
Acct#
17445
Owner
VON HAAGENFELS BEATRICE
Assessed Value
$521,500
Appraisal
$745,000
PID
11783
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,800$717,200$745,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,460$502,040$521,500

Owner of Record
OwnerVON HAAGENFELS BEATRICE
Co-OwnerVORNLE
Care Of
Address98 BALDWIN TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6902
Sale Price$422,700
Certificate
Book & Page 5613/0098
Sale Date11/16/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VON HAAGENFELS BEATRICE$422,700 5613/00980011/16/2017
CARPENTER SAMUEL R &$400,00015288/02472507/01/2015
BYCZKO PAULA H;PHILLIPS PAULA$0 1361/0202 02/25/1994
BYCZKO STANLEY M JR$0 0927/0297 09/08/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 955
Replacement Cost: $44,690
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 955 955
PTOPatio 160 0
UGRGarage, Under 200 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 736 0
   2,051 955

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Depth0
Total Market Land$502,040
Appraised Value$717,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,800$1,013,649$1,041,449
2025$42,500$1,013,649$1,056,149
2024$65,700$434,600$500,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,460$709,554$729,014
2025$29,750$709,554$739,304
2024$45,990$304,220$350,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps