634 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
634 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
Mblu
139/ 37/ / /
Acct#
18281
Owner
MCHALE BRANDEE R & JOSEPH (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,769,084
Appraisal
$2,527,263
PID
11788
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,406,200$1,121,063$2,527,263
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$984,340$784,744$1,769,084

Owner of Record
OwnerMCHALE BRANDEE R & JOSEPH (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address634 SOUTH BENSON ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$2,515,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6668/0289
Sale Date11/19/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCHALE BRANDEE R & JOSEPH (SV)$2,515,000 6668/02890011/19/2025
KARPEN PAMELA S$0 6668/02880211/19/2025
KARPEN ANDREW M &$1,675,000 5713/02120010/01/2018
GRANGER PEDRO ANTONIO TR 1/2 &$0 4168/00540207/02/2008
GRANGER PEDRO ANTONIO &$2,125,000 4168/00370007/02/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,726
Replacement Cost: $1,393,391
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,323,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,901 1,901
BASFirst Floor 1,585 1,585
FATAttic, Finished 600 240
FGRGarage 466 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 331 0
PTOPatio 612 0
SLBSlab 1,466 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   7,089 3,726

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$12,8001
ELEVELEVATOR1.00 UNITS$58,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS12.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10725
Depth0
Total Market Land$784,744
Appraised Value$1,121,063

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  405.00 S.F.$11,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,406,200$1,121,063$2,527,263
2025$1,406,200$1,121,063$2,527,263
2024$1,027,500$469,700$1,497,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$984,340$784,744$1,769,084
2025$984,340$784,744$1,769,084
2024$719,250$328,790$1,048,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps