44 CRAIG PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 CRAIG PLACE
Mblu
139/ 52/ / /
Acct#
17892
Owner
CHASE DEBRA A & TIMOTHY W (SV)
Assessed Value
$933,276
Appraisal
$1,333,252
PID
11802
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,200$1,095,052$1,333,252
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,740$766,536$933,276

Owner of Record
OwnerCHASE DEBRA A & TIMOTHY W (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address44 CRAIG PLACE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6612/0214
Sale Date05/29/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHASE DEBRA A & TIMOTHY W (SV)$0 6612/02140205/29/2025
WEBB-MALONEY DEBRA A $650,000 5844/172511/13/2019
TAYLOR KIM$88,000 0682/0426 05/20/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,404
Replacement Cost: $521,826
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,240 1,240
BASFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
CRLCrawl Space 1,164 0
FGRGarage 462 0
WDKDeck, Wood 506 0
   4,536 2,404

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9450
Depth0
Total Market Land$766,536
Appraised Value$1,095,052

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,200$1,095,052$1,333,252
2025$331,100$1,095,052$1,426,152
2024$224,100$591,900$816,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,740$766,536$933,276
2025$231,770$766,536$998,306
2024$156,870$414,330$571,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps