452 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
452 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
Mblu
139/ 67/A / /
Acct#
04703
Owner
DEPAOLO SIMONE & JACKSON
Assessed Value
$832,129
Appraisal
$1,188,756
PID
11814
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,700$1,140,056$1,188,756
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,090$798,039$832,129

Owner of Record
OwnerDEPAOLO SIMONE & JACKSON
Co-OwnerANN (SV)
Care Of
Address452 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6941
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5548/0063
Sale Date05/23/2017
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEPAOLO SIMONE & JACKSON$0 5548/00630205/23/2017
DRAYTON MAUDE I$0 4291/02650205/29/2009
DRAYTON DAN & MAUDE I$0 0462/0623  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $98,042
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 184 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 34 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 504 0
UGRGarage, Under 600 0
   2,614 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11775
Depth0
Total Market Land$798,039
Appraised Value$1,140,056

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,700$1,140,056$1,188,756
2025$48,700$1,140,056$1,188,756
2024$121,400$485,500$606,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,090$798,039$832,129
2025$34,090$798,039$832,129
2024$84,980$339,850$424,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps