410 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
410 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
Mblu
139/ 68/ / /
Acct#
06874
Owner
DIRENDE MICHAEL
Assessed Value
$1,610,000
Appraisal
$2,300,000
PID
11815
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,062,069$1,237,931$2,300,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$743,448$866,552$1,610,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDIRENDE MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address410 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6941
Sale Price$772,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3545/0185
Sale Date06/23/2005
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIRENDE MICHAEL$772,000 3545/01850006/23/2005
FICARRA FRANCIS J & STEPHANIE$321,000 0834/1100 04/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 5,184
Replacement Cost: $1,784,499
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,713,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverClay Tile
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,760 2,760
BASFirst Floor 2,424 2,424
CRLCrawl Space 2,276 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 35 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 22 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 2,740 0
WDKDeck, Wood 99 0
   10,840 5,184

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$14,4001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16830
Depth0
Total Market Land$866,552
Appraised Value$1,237,931

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,131,000$1,237,931$3,368,931
2025$2,153,300$1,237,931$3,391,231
2024$1,259,500$542,300$1,801,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,491,700$866,552$2,358,252
2025$1,507,310$866,552$2,373,862
2024$881,650$379,610$1,261,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps