115 JUDSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
115 JUDSON ROAD
Mblu
139/ 73/ / /
Acct#
15838
Owner
KNIFFIN ALEXANDER B &
Assessed Value
$1,291,190
Appraisal
$1,844,557
PID
11820
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,900$1,144,657$1,844,557
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,930$801,260$1,291,190

Owner of Record
OwnerKNIFFIN ALEXANDER B &
Co-OwnerFRISBY MELISSA A (SV)
Care Of
Address115 JUDSON ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6117/318
Sale Date04/12/2021
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KNIFFIN ALEXANDER B &$0 6117/3180404/12/2021
KNIFFEN ALEXANDER B &$935,000 5766/00370004/16/2019
LAWRENCE ROBERT &$1,100,000 4061/03160011/08/2007
DEENEY JENNIFER BUCKLEY$1,220,000 3559/01770007/06/2005
LEE BRIAN & KERRY J (SV)$0 3103/0001 10/24/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,423
Replacement Cost: $1,158,970
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$695,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,281 1,281
FUSUpper Story, Finished 816 816
FATAttic, Finished 816 326
CRLCrawl Space 816 0
FGRGarage 352 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 102 0
PRSPiers 199 0
PTOPatio 165 0
SLBSlab 266 0
UTQUnfinished Three Quarter Story 784 0
WDKDeck, Wood 307 0
   5,904 2,423

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12015
Depth0
Total Market Land$801,260
Appraised Value$1,144,657

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,900$1,144,657$1,844,557
2025$699,900$1,144,657$1,844,557
2024$414,900$636,300$1,051,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,930$801,260$1,291,190
2025$489,930$801,260$1,291,190
2024$290,430$445,410$735,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps