60 FERN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 FERN STREET
Mblu
139/ 84/ / /
Acct#
12544
Owner
SWENSON JOAN TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$842,332
Appraisal
$1,203,332
PID
11831
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,600$1,130,732$1,203,332
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,820$791,512$842,332

Owner of Record
OwnerSWENSON JOAN TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address60 FERN STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6823
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6599/0341
Sale Date04/15/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWENSON JOAN TRUSTEE$0 6599/03410204/15/2025
SWENSON JOAN$343,000 1990/0269UNKQ05/20/1999
ROBINSON PETER M & KRISTIN S$280,500 0814/0151 07/15/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,732
Replacement Cost: $116,068
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
FBMBasement, Finished 542 0
FGRGarage 288 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 542 0
WDKDeck, Wood 238 0
   3,366 1,732

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11250
Depth0
Total Market Land$791,512
Appraised Value$1,130,732

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,600$1,130,732$1,203,332
2025$72,600$1,130,732$1,203,332
2024$148,500$620,800$769,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,820$791,512$842,332
2025$50,820$791,512$842,332
2024$103,950$434,560$538,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps