301 BUENA VISTA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
301 BUENA VISTA ROAD
Mblu
28/ 196/ / /
Acct#
17294
Owner
DALY JAMES WILLIAM &
Assessed Value
$494,410
Appraisal
$706,300
PID
1185
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,400$560,900$706,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,780$392,630$494,410

Owner of Record
OwnerDALY JAMES WILLIAM &
Co-OwnerMOODY JONI MARIE (SV)
Care Of
Address301 BUENA VISTA ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1620
Sale Price$490,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6378/0249
Sale Date12/09/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DALY JAMES WILLIAM &$490,000 6378/02490012/09/2022
STEPANOWSKI JOHN FRANCIS$0 4866/00400209/27/2012
STEPANOWSKI JOHN FRANCIS &$0 0574/0926 03/04/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,594
Replacement Cost: $234,907
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 811 811
FUSUpper Story, Finished 783 783
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 42 0
FGRGarage 209 0
PTOPatio 108 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 783 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 651 0
WDKDeck, Wood 509 0
   3,896 1,594

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7350
Depth0
Total Market Land$392,630
Appraised Value$560,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,400$560,900$706,300
2025$145,400$560,900$706,300
2024$162,900$275,300$438,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,780$392,630$494,410
2025$101,780$392,630$494,410
2024$114,030$192,710$306,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps