112 PURITAN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
112 PURITAN ROAD
Mblu
139/ 131/ / /
Acct#
13424
Owner
DOLAN THOMAS M JR & MARY LYNN
Assessed Value
$1,079,207
Appraisal
$1,541,724
PID
11877
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$1,141,924$1,541,724
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,860$799,347$1,079,207

Owner of Record
OwnerDOLAN THOMAS M JR & MARY LYNN
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address112 PURITAN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6833
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1667/0306
Sale Date01/27/1997
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOLAN THOMAS M JR & MARY LYNN$380,000 1667/0306UNKQ01/27/1997
ONEIL THOMAS F JR & CARMEN A$0 0470/0373  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 2,681
Replacement Cost: $653,853
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,809 1,809
FUSUpper Story, Finished 872 872
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 36 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 195 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 816 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 408 0
   4,552 2,681

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11875
Depth0
Total Market Land$799,347
Appraised Value$1,141,924

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$1,141,924$1,541,724
2025$399,800$1,141,924$1,541,724
2024$332,400$633,300$965,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,860$799,347$1,079,207
2025$279,860$799,347$1,079,207
2024$232,680$443,310$675,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps