95 FERN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
95 FERN STREET
Mblu
139/ 133/ / /
Acct#
17688
Owner
DOYLE MICHAEL P & CYNTHIA L
Assessed Value
$1,176,743
Appraisal
$1,681,062
PID
11879
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,600$1,093,462$1,681,062
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,320$765,423$1,176,743

Owner of Record
OwnerDOYLE MICHAEL P & CYNTHIA L
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address95 FERN STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6822
Sale Price$1,020,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4786/0075
Sale Date05/04/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOYLE MICHAEL P & CYNTHIA L$1,020,000 4786/00750005/04/2012
CRAPE KAREN V$0 4439/01750204/29/2010
CRAPE CHARLES A & KAREN V$0 4429/02830204/05/2010
CRAPE KAREN V$0 1940/0243 01/22/1999
CRAPE KAREN V & CHARLES A (SV)$0 1924/0321 12/16/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,532
Replacement Cost: $626,193
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$576,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,480 1,480
FUSUpper Story, Finished 706 706
FHSHalf Story, Finished 576 346
FBMBasement, Finished 408 0
PTOPatio 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 588 0
UGRGarage, Under 484 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   4,854 2,532

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,6001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9383
Depth0
Total Market Land$765,423
Appraised Value$1,093,462

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,600$1,093,462$1,681,062
2025$587,600$1,093,462$1,681,062
2024$408,200$591,200$999,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,320$765,423$1,176,743
2025$411,320$765,423$1,176,743
2024$285,740$413,840$699,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps