65 FERN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
65 FERN STREET
Mblu
139/ 135/ / /
Acct#
04323
Owner
ROGERS CHRISTOPHER A
Assessed Value
$962,502
Appraisal
$1,375,003
PID
11881
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$1,078,503$1,375,003
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,550$754,952$962,502

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS CHRISTOPHER A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address65 FERN STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6822
Sale Price$885,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5142/0064
Sale Date06/10/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROGERS CHRISTOPHER A$885,000 5142/00640006/10/2014
DESTEFANO SIRIRAT$140,000 0678/0708 01/12/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,358
Replacement Cost: $455,585
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,358 1,358
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,000 1,000
FBMBasement, Finished 680 0
FGRGarage 336 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 280 0
PTOPatio 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 170 0
WDKDeck, Wood 330 0
   4,394 2,358

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8750
Depth0
Total Market Land$754,952
Appraised Value$1,078,503

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  442.00 S.F.$14,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$1,078,503$1,375,003
2025$296,500$1,078,503$1,375,003
2024$300,700$586,300$887,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,550$754,952$962,502
2025$207,550$754,952$962,502
2024$210,490$410,410$620,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps