35 FERN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 FERN STREET
Mblu
139/ 136/ / /
Acct#
11035
Owner
ULC KENNETH & LONGDEN SARAH
Assessed Value
$968,977
Appraisal
$1,384,253
PID
11882
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,700$1,137,553$1,384,253
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,690$796,287$968,977

Owner of Record
OwnerULC KENNETH & LONGDEN SARAH
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address35 FERN STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6822
Sale Price$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5826/287
Sale Date09/27/2019
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ULC KENNETH & LONGDEN SARAH$700,000 5826/2872509/27/2019
MEEHAN ETHEL MARIE/EST$0 5775/02520205/17/2019
MEEHAN ETHEL MARIE$750,000 2172/0202UNKQ11/01/2000
LYNGAAS MICHAEL E & SUZANNE D$0 0684/0075  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,438
Replacement Cost: $540,616
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,358 1,358
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 200 0
FGRGarage 525 0
PTOPatio 306 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 108 0
WDKDeck, Wood 28 0
   4,229 2,438

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11625
Depth0
Total Market Land$796,287
Appraised Value$1,137,553

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,700$1,137,553$1,384,253
2025$328,900$1,137,553$1,466,453
2024$289,800$628,300$918,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,690$796,287$968,977
2025$230,230$796,287$1,026,517
2024$202,860$439,810$642,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps